Skip to main content

Licensing and Regulatory Committee

19 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 4 of 5, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 41 meetings found in selected date range
06 August 202014:3014:54Virtual MeetingOccurred
15 October 202014:3015:08Virtual MeetingOccurred
21 January 202114:3015:10Virtual MeetingOccurred
25 March 202114:3015:30Virtual MeetingOccurred
16 September 202114:3016:00Council ChamberOccurred
18 November 202114:3016:00Council ChamberScheduled 
20 January 202214:3016:00Council ChamberScheduled 
24 March 202214:3016:00Council ChamberScheduled 
19 May 202214:3016:00Council ChamberScheduled 
21 July 202214:3016:00Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Meg Barrow Chairman 21/05/2019 - current
Independent
Councillor Anthony Bourke Member 15/09/2021 - current
Green Party
Councillor Gary Burnett Member 21/05/2019 - current
Independent
Councillor Nigel Caine Member 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Rita Heseltine Member 14/06/2021 - current
Conservative
Councillor Ve Jackson Member 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Janet Johnson Member 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Michael Lawrence Member 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor John Michell Member 21/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Christine Raven Member 21/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information

Contact

Get in touch


Address

South Staffs Council

Wolverhampton Road, Codsall

South Staffordshire

WV81PX

Show on map

Opening Times

Calls

08:30 - 17:30

open

Visits

08:45 - 17:00

open

We are closed on weekends

     Contact details